Final Symphony II x

Fri at

Tampere Hall Main Auditorium

Music from the video games FINAL FANTASY®: V, VIII, IX ja XIII
Composed by Nobuo Uematsu & Masahi Hamauzu
Arrangements for the orchestra: Jonne Valtonen ja Roger Wanamo

18€

Tampere Hall Box Office & Aplodi
Lippupiste, lippu.fi (Lippupiste charge a service fee)

Pre-Concert Talk at 6 pm

Pre-order event refreshments

Final Symphony & Final Symphony II © & ℗ 2013–2015 Merregnon Studios. Licensed by Square Enix. FINAL FANTASY is a registered trademark or trademark of Square Enix Group Co., Ltd.

Orchestra

  • I violin

    N.N., Anton Chausovskii, Maria Itkonen, Riikka Marttila, Liina Nuora-Loijas, Lea Antola, Tatevik Ayazyan, Raimo Hannikainen, Siri Heinonen, Adriana Iacovache-Pana (substitute Hong You), Lotta Laaksonen, Katri Nikkanen, Jaakko Nordman, István Szalay, Vitali Torkkeli, Kati Tuominen-Heroja (substitute Riikka Alakärppä), Martti Wiklund, Hong You

  • II violin

    Kimmo Tullila, Heidi Kuula, Hanna Parviainen, Anna Angervo, Riitta Hallila, Antti Hannikainen, Heikki Hannikainen, Leena Jaakkola (substitute Kaisa Hiilivirta), Elina Kilpinen, Kirsi Korpela-Pulkkinen, Kristine Lilientale-Birzniece, Eeva-Liisa Suuronen, Pirjo Tulisalmi, Sanna Tullila

  • Viola

    Mikhail Slobodjaniuk, György Balázs, Kimmo Kivivuori, Heili Hannikainen, Marianne Hautakangas, Anneli Heinola, Anne Korhonen, Taavi Nachtigall, Tarja-Leena Saari, Lauri Savolainen, Elizabete Sorokina, Anni Tiainen-Hammo

  • Cello

    Joona Pulkkinen, Lauri Kankkunen, Panu Saari, Reinis Birznieks, Maija Juuti, Miika Jämsä, Tuija Lamminmäki, Sampo Liukko, Elina Sipilä, Virpi Välimäki

  • Double bass

    Jarkko Uimonen, Petri Mäkiharju, Joni Armio, Pentti Huhtinen, Tuomo Kinnunen, Juha Kleemola, Antti Laulaja, Heikki Lehtinen

  • Flute

    Annaleena Jämsä (substitute Alexis Roman), Pekka Rankka, Nina Johnson, Seppo Planman

  • Oboe

    Julien Weber (substitute Eva Neuszerova), Juha Ala, Heikki Pöyhönen, Kari Nikkanen

  • Clarinet

    Jarmo Hyväkkö, Mark Reding, Janne Pesonen, Reetta Näätänen

  • Bassoon

    Aleksei Dmitriev, Aleksandr Veryukhanov, Alexandru Cozma, Eri Ikeda

  • Horn

    Ismo Ponkala, Jouni Suuronen, Pasi Tiitinen, Pauliina Koskela, Timo Ruskeepää, Jaakko Välimäki

  • Trumpet

    Jonas Silinskas, Alessandro Chiavetta, Aki Välimäki (substitute Sami Siikala), Tapio Kilpinen

  • Trombone

    Antti Hirvonen, Vygantas Silinskas, Mikhail Kapustin, Olavi Hostikka

  • Tuba

    Harri Miettunen

  • Timpani

    Tiina Laukkanen, Péter Fodor

  • Percussion

    Jyri Kurri, Tuomo Oravakangas

  • Harp

    Kirsti Vartiainen